02 9160 6475
New Vision Real Estate
West Pennant Hills NSW 2125

Property Management
West Pennant Hills

West Pennant Hills is one of the Hills District's most prestigious suburbs, known for its leafy streets, executive homes, and exceptional schools — commanding premium rents from discerning tenants.

$1,050/wk
Median House Rent
1.0%
Vacancy Rate
~7 days
Avg Days to Lease

Free West Pennant Hills Rental Appraisal

Find out what your West Pennant Hills property could earn.

No obligation. We'll respond within 24 hours. Your details are kept strictly confidential.

Why Invest in West Pennant Hills?

West Pennant Hills is consistently ranked among Sydney's most desirable family suburbs. The combination of prestigious schools, bushland setting, and large family homes attracts high-income tenants willing to pay premium rents. Cherrybrook Metro Station has improved connectivity, while the suburb's established character and limited new development ensure supply remains tight. Vacancy rates are among the lowest in the district.

Local Highlights

  • Prestigious, leafy residential setting with large blocks
  • Close to Cherrybrook Metro Station for CBD access
  • Top schools including Muirfield High and Murray Farm PS
  • Cumberland State Forest walking trails
  • Castle Towers and Pennant Hills Marketplace nearby
  • Established, family-friendly community character

Our West Pennant Hills Services

Premium tenant sourcing for executive West Pennant Hills homes
Market-leading rental appraisals using deep local data
Thorough bi-annual inspections with photographic reports
Trusted maintenance network for prestige properties
Detailed financial reporting via real-time owner portal
Strategic annual rent reviews for maximum returns

Property types in West Pennant Hills: Executive family homes, prestige residences, and luxury properties

Ready to Maximise Your West Pennant Hills Investment?

Get a free, no-obligation rental appraisal from the Hills District's most trusted property managers.